Celebrating Stanford’s Scholar-Athlete Heritage

Individual National Champions

YearScholar-AthleteSportEvent
2011Hilary BarteWomen's TennisDoubles
2011Mallory BurdetteWomen's TennisDoubles
2011Alex BuscagliaMen's GymnasticsHorizontal Bar
2011Austin StaabMen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
2011Austin StaabMen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
2011Maria KorolevaSynchronized SwimmingDuet
2011Olivia MorganSynchronized SwimmingDuet
2011Elliott HeathMen's Track and Field3000 meters (i)
2010Bradley KlahnMen's TennisSingles
2010Hilary BarteWomen's TennisDoubles
2010Lindsay BurdetteWomen's TennisDoubles
2010Ryan LiebermanMen's GymnasticsParallel Bars
2010Eddie PenevMen's GymnasticsVault
2010Carly JanigaWomen's GymnasticsUneven Bars
2010Eugene GodsoeMen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
2010Chad La TouretteMen's Swimming and Diving1650 Freestyle
2010Julia SmitWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
2010Julia SmitWomen's Swimming and Diving400 Individual Medley
2010Elaine BreedenWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
2010Elaine BreedenWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
2009Austin StaabMen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
2009Elaine BreedenWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
2009Julia SmitWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
2009Julia SmitWomen's Swimming and Diving400 Individual Medley
2008Erica McLainWomen's Track and FieldTriple Jump
2008Paul KornfeldMen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
2008Paul KornfieldMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
2008Julia SmitWomen's Swimming and Diving400 Individual Medley
2008Corinne SmithSynchronized SwimmingFigures
2008Sara LoweSynchronized SwimmingSolo
2008Sara LoweSynchronized SwimmingDuet
2008Courtenay StewartSynchronized SwimmingDuet
2008Melissa KnightSynchronized SwimmingTrio
2008Sara LoweSynchronized SwimmingTrio
2008Courtenay StewartSynchronized SwimmingTrio
2007Russell BrownMen's Track and FieldDMR (i)
2007Zach ChandyMen's Track and FieldDMR (i)
2007Michael GarciaMen's Track and FieldDMR (i)
2007Garrett HeathMen's Track and FieldDMR (i)
2007Erica McLainWomen's Track and FieldTriple Jump (i)
2007Elaine BreedenWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
2007Cassidy KrugWomen's Swimming and Diving1-meter diving
2007Cassidy KrugWomen's Swimming and Diving3-meter diving
2007Alex SchorschMen's GymnasticsRings
2007David SenderMen's GymnasticsVault
2007Taylor DurandSynchronized SwimmingFigures
2007Sara LoweSynchronized SwimmingSolo
2007Sara LoweSynchronized SwimmingDuet
2007Courtenay StewartSynchronized SwimmingDuet
2007Sara LoweSynchronized SwimmingTrio
2007Courtenay StewartSynchronized SwimmingTrio
2007Elizabeth Ann MarkmanSynchronized SwimmingTrio
2006David SenderMen's GymnasticsVault
2006Dylan CarneyMen's GymnasticsHorizontal Bar
2006Sara LoweSynchronized SwimmingSolo
2006Sara LoweSynchronized SwimmingDuet
2006Courtenay StewartSynchronized SwimmingDuet
2006Courtenay StewartSynchronized SwimmingFigures
2005Ian DobsonMen's Track and Field5,000 meters (i)
2005Ryan HallMen's Track and Field5,000 meters
2005Michael RobertsonMen's Track and FieldDiscus
2005Grant RobinsonMen's Track and Field1,500 meters
2005Alice BarnesWomen's TennisDoubles
2005Erin BurdetteWomen's TennisDoubles
2005Gary MarshallMen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
2005Caroline BruceWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
2005Caroline BruceWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
2005Katie NorrisSynchronized SwimmingSolo
2005Katie NorrisSynchronized SwimmingFigures
2005Samantha Bongiovanni-DuclosSynchronized SwimmingTrio
2005Sara LoweSynchronized SwimmingTrio
2005Courtenay StewartSynchronized SwimmingTrio
2005Sara LoweSynchronized SwimmingDuet
2005Courtenay StewartSynchronized SwimmingDuet
2005Katie NorrisSynchronized SwimmingFigures
2004Alicia CraigWomen's Track and Field10,000 meters
2004KC CorkeryMen's TennisDoubles
2004Sam WarburgMen's TennisDoubles
2004Amber LiuWomen's TennisSingles
2004Jayme CramerMen's Swimming and Diving200 Freestyle
2004Peter MarshallMen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
2004Tara KirkWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
2004Tara KirkWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
2004Matt GentryWrestling
2004Katie NorrisSynchronized SwimmingSolo
2004Katie NorrisSynchronized SwimmingFigures
2003Alicia CraigWomen's Track and Field10,000 meters
2003Amber LiuWomen's TennisSingles
2003Peter MarshallMen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
2003Tara KirkWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
2003Tara KirkWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
2003Stephanie JoukoffSynchronized SwimmingTrio
2003Jennifer KiblerSynchronized SwimmingTrio
2003Ashley McHughSynchronized SwimmingTrio
2002Donald SageMen's Track and Field1,500 meters
2002Lauren FleshmanWomen's Track and Field3,000 meters (i)
2002Lauren FleshmanWomen's Track and Field5,000 meters
2002Lauren KalvariaWomen's TennisDoubles
2002Gabriela LastraWomen's TennisDoubles
2002Peter MarshallMen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
2002Markus RoganMen's Swimming and Diving200 Backstroke
2002Markus RoganMen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
2002Tara KirkWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
2002Tara KirkWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
2002Shelly RippleWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
2002Marshall ErwinMen's GymnasticsRings
2002Dan GillMen's GymnasticsVault
2002Katie NorrisSynchronized SwimmingSolo
2002Katie NorrisSynchronized SwimmingFigures
2001Mark HassellMen's Track and FieldDMR
2001Gabe JenningsMen's Track and FieldDMR
2001Jonathon RileyMen's Track and FieldDMR
2001Jonathon RileyMen's Track and Field5,000 meters
2001Donald SageMen's Track and FieldDMR
2001Jon StevensMen's Track and FieldDMR
2001Lauren FleshmanWomen's Track and Field5,000 meters
2001Laura GranvilleWomen's TennisSingles
2001Anthony RobinsonMen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
2001Adam MessnerMen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
2001Jessica FoschiWomen's Swimming and Diving500 Freestyle
2001Tara KirkWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
2001Misty HymanWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
2001Erin SonesWomen's Swimming and DivingPlatform Diving
2001Shannon MontagueSynchronized SwimmingSolo
2001Iris ZimmermanFencingWomen's Foil
2000Brad HauserMen's Track and Field5,000 meters
2000Brad HauserMen's Track and Field10,000 meters
2000Gabe JenningsMen's Track and FieldMile (i)
2000Gabe JenningsMen's Track and FieldDMR
2000Gabe JenningsMen's Track and Field1,500 meters
2000Evan KeltyMen's Track and FieldDMR
2000Jonathon RileyMen's Track and FieldDMR
2000Michael StemberMen's Track and FieldDMR
2000Lauren FleshmanWomen's Track and FieldDMR
2000Sally GlynnWomen's Track and FieldDMR
2000Lindsay HyattWomen's Track and FieldDMR
2000Jayna SmithWomen's Track and FieldDMR
2000Alex KimMen's TennisSingles
2000Laura GranvilleWomen's TennisSingles
2000Adam MessnerMen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
2000Shannon MontagueSynchronized SwimmingSolo
2000Felix ReichlingFencingMen's Foil
2000Eva PetschniggFencingWomen's Foil
1999Brad HauserMen's Track and Field5,000 meters (i)
1999Nathan NutterMen's Track and Field10,000 meters
1999Tracye LawyerWomen's Track and FieldHeptathlon
1999K.J. HippensteelMen's TennisDoubles
1999Ryan WoltersMen's TennisDoubles
1999Tate BlahnikMen's Swimming and Diving200 Backstroke
1999Dod WalesMen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1999Catherine FoxWomen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1999Misty HymanWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1999Vanessa ShawSynchronized SwimmingSolo
1999Felicia ZimmermanFencingWomen's Epee
1999Felix ReichlingFencingMen's Foil
1998Brad HauserMen's Track and Field5,000 meters (i)
1998Brad HauserMen's Track and Field10,000 meters
1998Toby StevensonMen's Track and FieldPole Vault
1998Monal ChokshiWomen's Track and Field3,000 meters
1998Bob BryanMen's TennisSingles
1998Bob BryanMen's TennisDoubles
1998Mike BryanMen's TennisDoubles
1998Tom WilkensMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1998Tate BlahnikMen's Swimming and Diving200 Backstroke
1998Matthew PierceMen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1998Tom WilkensMen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
1998Tom WilkensMen's Swimming and Diving400 Individual Medley
1998Catherine FoxWomen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1998Catherine FoxWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
1998Misty HymanWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Backstroke
1998Misty HymanWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1998Misty HymanWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1998Heather PeaseSynchronized SwimmingSolo
1998Heather PeaseSynchronized SwimmingDuet
1998Vanessa ShawSynchronized SwimmingDuet
1998Heather PeaseSynchronized SwimmingFigures
1998Shannon MontagueSynchronized SwimmingTrio
1998Heather PeaseSynchronized SwimmingTrio
1998Vanessa ShawSynchronized SwimmingTrio
1998Felicia ZimmermanFencingWomen's Foil
1997Lilia OsterlohWomen's TennisSingles
1997Tom WilkensMen's Swimming and Diving400 Individual Medley
1997Catherine FoxWomen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1997Catherine FoxWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
1997Bridget FinnSynchronized SwimmingTrio
1997Heather PeaseSynchronized SwimmingTrio
1997Vanessa ShawSynchronized SwimmingTrio
1997Heather PeaseSynchronized SwimmingSolo
1997Heather PeaseSynchronized SwimmingFigures
1996Tiger WoodsMen's Golf
1996Claudia FrancoWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Freestyle
1996Jessica TongWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
1996Ian BachrachMen's GymnasticsFloor
1996Jamie EllisMen's GymnasticsParallel Bars
1996Bridget FinnSynchronized SwimmingSolo
1996Bridget FinnSynchronized SwimmingFigures
1995Kurt GroteMen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
1995Kurt GroteMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1995Brian RettererMen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
1995Brian RettererMen's Swimming and Diving200 Backstroke
1995Jenny ThompsonWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Freestyle
1995Jenny ThompsonWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1995Jenny ThompsonWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
1995Eileen RichetelliWomen's Swimming and DivingPlatform Diving
1995Ian BachrachMen's GymnasticsVault
1994Brian RettererMen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1994Tyler MayfieldMen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
1994Kurt GroteMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1994Brian RettererMen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
1994Derek WeatherfordMen's Swimming and Diving200 Backstroke
1994Jenny ThompsonWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Freestyle
1994Lea LovelessWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
1994Jenny ThompsonWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1994Mark BoothMen's GymnasticsFloor
1993Tyler MayfieldMen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
1993Derek WeatherfordMen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
1993Ray CareyMen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1993Jenny ThompsonWomen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1993Jenny ThompsonWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Freestyle
1993Lisa JacobWomen's Swimming and Diving500 Freestyle
1993Lea LovelessWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
1993Lea LovelessWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Backstroke
1993Janel JorgensenWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1993Janel JorgensenWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1993Eileen RichetelliWomen's Swimming and Diving3-meter diving
1993Eileen RichetelliWomen's Swimming and DivingPlatform Diving
1993Jair LynchMen's GymnasticsParallel Bars
1993Nick BravinFencingMen's Foil
1992Jackie EdwardsWomen's Track and FieldLong Jump (i)
1992Jackie EdwardsWomen's Track and FieldLong Jump
1992Chryste GainesWomen's Track and Field55m (i)
1992Chryste GainesWomen's Track and Field100 meters
1992Alex O'BrienMen's TennisSingles
1992Chris CocotosMen's TennisDoubles
1992Alex O'BrienMen's TennisDoubles
1992Erik MaurerMen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1992Jeff RouseMen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
1992Jeff RouseMen's Swimming and Diving200 Backstroke
1992Jeff RouseMen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
1992Jenny ThompsonWomen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1992Jenny ThompsonWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Freestyle
1992Lea LovelessWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
1992Summer SandersWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1992Summer SandersWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
1992Summer SandersWomen's Swimming and Diving400 Individual Medley
1992Eileen RichetelliWomen's Swimming and Diving3-meter diving
1992Eileen RichetelliWomen's Swimming and DivingPlatform Diving
1992Jair LynchMen's GymnasticsParallel Bars
1992Nick BravinFencingMen's Foil
1991Jared PalmerMen's TennisSingles
1991Sandra BirchWomen's TennisSingles
1991Janet EvansWomen's Swimming and Diving500 Freestyle
1991Janet EvansWomen's Swimming and Diving1650 Freestyle
1991Lori HeisickWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
1991Summer SandersWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1991Summer SandersWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
1991Summer SandersWomen's Swimming and Diving400 Individual Medley
1990Debbie GrahamWomen's TennisSingles
1990Meredith McGrathWomen's TennisDoubles
1990Teri WhitlingerWomen's TennisDoubles
1990Jeff RouseMen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
1990Janet EvansWomen's Swimming and Diving500 Freestyle
1990Janet EvansWomen's Swimming and Diving1,650 Freestyle
1990Jill JohnsonWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1990Janel JorgensenWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1990Janel JorgensenWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1990Janel JorgensenWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
1990Janet EvansWomen's Swimming and Diving400 Individual Medley
1990Nick BravinFencingMen's Foil
1989Sandra BirchWomen's TennisSingles
1989Jeff RouseMen's Swimming and Diving200 Backstroke
1989Jay MortensonMen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1989Jenna JohnsonWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1989Michelle GriglioneWomen's Swimming and Diving400 Individual Medley
1988John WitchelMen's Swimming and Diving500 Freestyle
1988Jay MortensonMen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
1988Sean MurphyMen's Swimming and Diving200 Backstroke
1988Jay MortensonMen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1988Anthony MosseMen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1987Lisa BernhagenWomen's Track and FieldHigh Jump (i)
1987Pam DukesWomen's Track and FieldShot Put (i)
1987Patty Fendick-McCainWomen's TennisSingles
1987Jeff KostoffMen's Swimming and Diving1650 Freestyle
1987Pablo MoralesMen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1987Pablo MoralesMen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1987Pablo MoralesMen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
1987Jeff KostoffMen's Swimming and Diving400 Individual Medley
1987Jenna JohnsonWomen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1987Jenna JohnsonWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Freestyle
1987Susan RappWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1986Dan GoldieMen's TennisSingles
1986Patty Fendick-McCainWomen's TennisSingles
1986Jeff KostoffMen's Swimming and Diving1650 Freestyle
1986John MoffetMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1986Sean MurphyMen's Swimming and Diving200 Backstroke
1986Pablo MoralesMen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1986Pablo MoralesMen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1986Pablo MoralesMen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
1986Jenna JohnsonWomen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1986Jenna JohnsonWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Freestyle
1986Jenna JohnsonWomen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1986Susan RappWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
1986Jon LouisMen's GymnasticsAll-around
1985Linda GatesWomen's TennisSingles
1985Leigh Anne EldredgeWomen's TennisDoubles
1985Linda GatesWomen's TennisDoubles
1985John MoffetMen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
1985John MoffetMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1985Sean MurphyMen's Swimming and Diving200 Backstroke
1985Pablo MoralesMen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1985Pablo MoralesMen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1985Pablo MoralesMen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
1985Jeff KostoffMen's Swimming and Diving400 Individual Medley
1984Carol CadyWomen's Track and FieldDiscus
1984PattiSue PlumerWomen's Track and Field5,000 meters
1984Elise BurginWomen's TennisDoubles
1984Linda GatesWomen's TennisDoubles
1984Jeff KostoffMen's Swimming and Diving1650 Freestyle
1984John MoffetMen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
1984John MoffetMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1984Pablo MoralesMen's Swimming and Diving100 Butterfly
1984Pablo MoralesMen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1984Krissie BushWomen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1984Marybeth LinzmeierWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Freestyle
1984Marybeth LinzmeierWomen's Swimming and Diving500 Freestyle
1984Marybeth LinzmeierWomen's Swimming and Diving1650 Freestyle
1984Susan RappWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1983Carol CadyWomen's Track and FieldShot Put
1983PattiSue PlumerWomen's Track and Field2-mile (i)
1983Alison WileyWomen's Track and Field3,000 meters
1983Joanne Pacillo*Women's GolfWCAA Champion
1983Marybeth LinzmeierWomen's Swimming and Diving500 Freestyle
1983Marybeth LinzmeierWomen's Swimming and Diving1,650 Freestyle
1982Ceci HoppWomen's Track and Field3,000 meters
1982Kim SchnurpfeilWomen's Track and Field10,000 meters
1982Alycia MoultonWomen's TennisSingles
1982Marybeth LinzmeierWomen's Swimming and Diving200 Freestyle
1982Marybeth LinzmeierWomen's Swimming and Diving500 Freestyle
1982Marybeth LinzmeierWomen's Swimming and Diving1,650 Freestyle
1981Tim MayotteMen's TennisSingles
1981Alycia MoultonWomen's TennisDoubles
1981Caryn CopelandWomen's TennisDoubles
1981Wade FlemonsMen's Swimming and Diving200 Backstroke
1980Karen HallWomen's GymnasticsAll-around
1980Karen HallWomen's GymnasticsUneven Bars
1980Karen HallWomen's GymnasticsBeam
1980Karen HallWomen's GymnasticsFloor
1979Kathy JordanWomen's TennisSingles
1979Kathy JordanWomen's TennisDoubles
1979Alycia MoultonWomen's TennisDoubles
1979Anne SmithWomen's GymnasticsVault
1979Anne SmithWomen's GymnasticsBeam
1979Karen HallWomen's GymnasticsAll-around
1978James LoftonMen's Track and FieldLong Jump
1978John McEnroeMen's TennisSingles
1978Barbara JordanWomen's TennisDoubles
1978Kathy JordanWomen's TennisDoubles
1977Terry AlbrittonMen's Track and FieldShot Put
1977Matt MitchellMen's TennisSingles
1977Susie HageyWomen's TennisDoubles
1977Diane MorrisonWomen's TennisDoubles
1977Dave FairbankMen's Swimming and Diving100 Freestyle
1977Mike BrunerMen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1976Susie HageyWomen's TennisDoubles
1976Diane MorrisonWomen's TennisDoubles
1976John HenckenMen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
1976Ted MarcyMen's GymnasticsPommel Horse
1975Mike BrunerMen's Swimming and Diving1650 Freestyle
1975John HenckenMen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
1975John HenckenMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1975Ted MarcyMen's GymnasticsPommel Horse
1974John WhitlingerMen's TennisSingles
1974Jim DelaneyMen's TennisDoubles
1974John WhitlingerMen's TennisDoubles
1974John HenckenMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1974Steve HugMen's GymnasticsAll-Around
1974Steve HugMen's GymnasticsParallel Bars
1974Ted MarcyMen's GymnasticsPommel Horse
1973Alex MayerMen's TennisSingles
1973Jim DelaneyMen's TennisDoubles
1973Alex MayerMen's TennisDoubles
1973John HenckenMen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
1973Steve HugMen's GymnasticsAll-around
1973Steve HugMen's GymnasticsParallel Bars
1972Alex MayerMen's TennisDoubles
1972Roscoe TannerMen's TennisDoubles
1972Brian JobMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1972Steve HugMen's GymnasticsAll-around
1971Shelley HamlinWomen's Golf
1971Brian JobMen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
1971Brian JobMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1970Brian JobMen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
1970Brian JobMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1969Fred HaywoodMen's Swimming and Diving100 Backstroke
1969John FerrisMen's Swimming and Diving200 Butterfly
1967Jane AlbertWomen's TennisDoubles
1967Julie AnthonyWomen's TennisDoubles
1967Greg BuckinghamMen's Swimming and Diving200 Freestyle
1967Greg BuckinghamMen's Swimming and Diving500 Freestyle
1967Dick RothMen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
1967Dick RothMen's Swimming and Diving400 Individual Medley
1965Bob StoeckerMen's Track and FieldDiscuss
1964Jane AlbertWomen's TennisSingles
1963Larry QuestadMen's Track and Field100 yards
1963Dave WeillMen's Track and FieldDiscus
1963Marty HullMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1962Dave WeillMen's Track and FieldDiscus
1962Carol HanksWomen's TennisDoubles
1962Linda YeomansWomen's TennisDoubles
1960Tom PetersonMen's Swimming and Diving100 Breaststroke
1959George HarrisonMen's Swimming and Diving200 Individual Medley
1956Robin MooreMen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1954Leo LongMen's Track and FieldJavelin
1950Bud HeldMen's Track and FieldJavelin
1949Bud HeldMen's Track and FieldJavelin
1948Bud HeldMen's Track and FieldJavelin
1948Robert AndersonMen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1946Robert AndersonMen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1943Emmett CashinMen's Swimming and Diving200 Breaststroke
1942Sandy TatumMen's Golf
1942Frederick R. Schroeder Jr.Men's TennisSingles
1942Lawrence DeeMen's TennisDoubles
1942Frederick R. Schroeder Jr.Men's TennisDoubles
1940Peter ZagarMen's Track and FieldDiscus
1940Lawrence DeeMen's TennisDoubles
1940James WadeMen's TennisDoubles
1939Clyde JeffreyMen's Track and Field220 yards
1939Peter ZagarMen's Track and FieldDiscus
1938Ray MalottMen's Track and Field440-yards
1937Peter ZagarMen's Track and FieldDiscus
1936James ReynoldsMen's Track and FieldShot put
1936W. Bennett DeyMen's TennisDoubles
1936William SewardMen's TennisDoubles
1934Gordon DunnMen's Track and FieldDiscus
1934Sam KlopstockMen's Track and Field120 Yard hurdles
1933Henri LabordeMen's Track and FieldDiscus
1933August MeierMen's Track and Field120 Yard Hurdles
1933Joseph CoughlinMen's TennisDoubles
1933Sam LeeMen's TennisDoubles
1933Ted WigetMen's Swimming and Diving220 Freestyle
1933Ted WigetMen's Swimming and Diving440 Freestyle
1932Joseph CoughlinMen's TennisDoubles
1932Keith GledhillMen's TennisDoubles
1932John McKelveyMen's Swimming and Diving50 Freestyle
1932Ted WigetMen's Swimming and Diving440 Freestyle
1932Austin ClappMen's Swimming and Diving1500 meter Freestyle
1931Keith GledhillMen's TennisSingles
1931Austin ClappMen's Swimming and Diving200 Freestyle
1930Harlow RothertMen's Track and FieldShot Put
1930Ed ThrondsenMen's Swimming and DivingOne meter Diving
1929Ward EdmondsMen's Track and FieldPole Vault
1929Harlow RothertMen's Track and FieldShot Put
1928Ward EdmondsMen's Track and FieldPole Vault
1928Robert KingMen's Track and FieldHigh Jump
1928Eric KrenzMen's Track and FieldDiscus
1928Harlow RothertMen's Track and FieldShot Put
1928Bud SpencerMen's Track and Field440 yards
1928Alan HerringtonMen's TennisDoubles
1928Ralph McElvennyMen's TennisDoubles
1926Wally O'ConnorMen's Swimming and Diving220 Freestyle
1926Wally O'ConnorMen's Swimming and Diving440 Freestyle
1922Jim DaviesMen's TennisDoubles
1922Philip NeerMen's TennisDoubles
1921Flint HannerMen's Track and FieldJavelin
1921Glenn HartranftMen's Track and FieldShot Put
1921Clifford HoffmanMen's Track and FieldDiscus
1921Philip NeerMen's TennisSingles